Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Braxton Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Logan Barnette (F) and Austin Postle (N)
County Clerk – Gage Jackson (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Dewey Brown (F)
Circuit Clerk – John Fregonara (N)
Assessor – Logan Taylor (F) and Chase Gillispie (N)
County Commission (3) – Jackson Myres (N) and Zach Hoskinson (N)
House of Delegates – Chris Dunlap (F), Jack Dudich (F), Ryan Christopher (F), Joe Folio (F), Daniel Devine (F), John Casto (N), Ian Avis (N), Jacob Smith (N), and Brennan Amaral (N)
State Senate (2) – Zak Kimble (F) and Zach Richards (N)

City Results

Mayor – Zak Kimble (F) and Zach Richards (N)
City Council (3) – Jack Dudich (F), Seth Coleman (F), Dewey Brown (F), Samuel Lehman (N), Jackson Myres (N), Ian Avis (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Samuel Lehman (N), Kyle Stutler (N), and David Love, II (N)
Circuit Judge – Thomas Hughart
Magistrate – David Wimer

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Gilmer/Calhoun Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Ben Parrucci (F) and Adam Cavendish (N)
County Clerk – Logan Hosaflook (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joseph Touma (F) and Ryan Young (N)
Circuit Clerk – Kyle Barizo (N)
Assessor – Jacob Earl (F) and Bryce Sine (N)
County Commission (3) – Joseph Touma (F), Alexander Thomas Love (N), and Nicholas Calvert (N)
House of Delegates – Ozan Ozeeker (F), Austin Composky (F), Ian Mckee (F), Jacob Nelson (F), Marques McHaffie (F), Erik Johnson (N), and Sidney George (N)
State Senate (2) – Connor Fields (F), Drake Szanca (F), Ryan Ferrell (N)

City Results

Mayor – Logan Hossflok (N)
City Council (3) – Austin Composky (F), Robery Simpkins (F), Anthony De Mary (F), Hunter Gregger (N), Alexander Thomas Love (N), Joseph Powell (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) -Alex Buchman and Hunter Cregger
Circuit Judge – Jacob Earle
Magistrate – Joshua Yunsich

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Randolph Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – John Daniel Harmon (F)
County Clerk – Karl Wolter (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Talen Wagner (F) and Andrew O’Callaghan (N)
Circuit Clerk -Dakota Norris (F) and Andrew Miser (N)
Assessor – Jacob Husted (F)
County Commission (3) – Caleb Duncan (F), Austin Eisenhouer (F), Michael Niggemyer (F), David Childers (N), and Clayton Valentine (N)
House of Delegates – Jacob White (F), Michael Niggemyer (F), Dustin Travis (N), and Robert Talbott (N)
State Senate (2) – Chase Taylor (F), Spencer Chisler (F), and Will Cooke (N)

City Results

Mayor – Phoenix Haron (F) and Andrew O’Callaghan (N)
City Council (3) – Chase Taylor (F), Caleb Duncan (F), and Peau Halahingano (F), Robert “Trent” Franklin (N), David Childers (N), and Zach Blankenship (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Peau Halahingano and Zach Blankenship
Circuit Judge – Clayten Valentine
Magistrate – Caden Staggers

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Monroe Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Dylan “Heiney” (F) and Harmon Lanager (N)
County Clerk – Jackson Carpenter (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – John Campitell (F) and Sean Doyle (N)
Circuit Clerk – Nathan Postle (F)
Assessor – Matthew Boothe (F) and Alex Odom (N)
County Commission (3) – Alex Chandler (F), Jacob Kirkendoll (F), Logan Cerullo (N), and Michael “The Pillar” Miller (N)
House of Delegates – Nathaniel Frazier (F), Cole Haley (F), Shade White (F), Corey Bunch (N), Trey Shuff (N), Dakotah Pruner (N)
State Senate (2) – Michael Roder (F), Nathaniel Wheeler (F), and Garrett Roberston (N)

City Results

Mayor – Micahel “The Pillor” Miller (F) and Quenton “Feel the Burn” Burner” (N)
City Council (3) – Corey Bunch (F), Alex Odom (F), Lincoln Opyoke (F), Trenton Pongsugree (N), Forrest Funkhuser (N), and Thomas Bobbitt (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Forrest Funkhuser and Dakotah Pruner
Circuit Judge – Lincoln Opyoke
Magistrate – Dylan Heiney

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Webster/Barbour Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Mitchell Eddy (F) and Frank Thomas (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Jared Jorden (F) and Jacob Coughlan (N)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor – Jackson Davis (F)
County Commission (3) – Sloan Williams (F), Levi Sherves (F), Andrew Slusser (F), Tanner Amos (N), George W. Bennett III (N), and Dylan Conner (N)
House of Delegates – Coby Roland (F), Ethan Kelley (N), Ean Bills (N), and Jared Whitt (N)
State Senate (2) – Timmy Kinney (N)

City Results

Mayor – Frank Thomas (F) and Timmy Kinney (N)
City Council (3) – Levi Shreves (F), Riley Nice (F), Andrew “Sluss Bus” Slusser (F), Frank Thomas (N), Tanner Amos (N), and Ean Bills (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Alex Moore, Keaton Cooper, and Coby Roland
Circuit Judge – Emil “Big E” Capito
Magistrate – Brady Devericks

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Primary Election Results

FEDERALIST PARTY

GOVERNOR
NIALL (A HARD NAME TO FORGET) DIEH . . 39 19.70%

SECRETARY OF STATE
CAMDEN (CAM) WHITE . . . . . . . 54 27.69%

AUDITOR
(MOUNTAIN DEW) DEWEY CALHOUN BROWN . . 92 47.18%

TREASURER
ANDREW (SLUSS BUS) SLUSSER. . . . . 84 42.86

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
EVAN ALLEN . . . . . . . . . . 193 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
JACOB ((BAG) PIPE IT UP!) EARLE . . . 67 33.84

NATIONALIST PARTY

GOVERNOR
DANIEL (REDMAN) BENNETT.  .  .  .  .  .        54   27.41%

SECRETARY OF STATE
ERIC JOHNSON . . . . . . . . . 123 62.44%

AUDITOR
SIMON NERO . . . . . . . . . . 142 72.82%

TREASURER
(PIRATE) WESLEY DICKENSON . . . . . 57 28.79%

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
HADEN MILLER . . . . . . . . . 83 41.92%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
COLE PANCAKE . . . . . . . . . 118 59.90%

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT

SEAN (THE

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Harrison/Upshur Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – David “Flea” Murphy (F) and Braden “BWilly” Wilfong (N)
County Clerk – Daniel Flowers (F) and Zachary “Zach” Shreve
Prosecuting Attorney – Zachary Hyre (F) and Shawn Gunthell (N)
Circuit Clerk – Jarrett Hott (N)
Assessor – Joshua Jones (N)
County Commission (3) – Sam Bolyard (F), Dylan Doyle (F), Jonathan Petty (N), Jackson Vance (N), Jentry “The Truth” Shultz (N)
House of Delegates – Logan Wagner (F), Jacob Stanislawczyk (F), Jonathan Stodola (N), Aaron Banks (N), Austin Wilson (N), Alex Altenburg (N), and K. Weekley (N)
State Senate (2) – Dylan Doyle (F), Will “The Thrill” Collier (N), and Haden Miller (N)

City Results

Mayor – David “Flea” Murphy (F) and Jarrett Hott (N)
City Council (3) – Dylan Doyle (F) and Sam Bolyard (F)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Dylan Doyle
Circuit Judge – Alexander Young
Magistrate – Jarod Rhodes

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Panhandle Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Cole Price (F) and Dominick McDonald (N)
County Clerk – Christopher Basham (F)
Prosecuting Attorney – Jonathon Wimer (F) and Alexander Scott (N)
Circuit Clerk – Bryce Childers (F)
Assessor – Jordan Loften (F) and Josh Dalton (N)
County Commission (3) – Noah Chidester (F), Aaron Hudson (F), Tyler Mehr (N), and Lucas Sirbaugh (N)
House of Delegates – Benjamin Chenoweth (F), Austin Christian (F), James Lyons (F), Cam White (F), and Corey Wratchford (F), Zachary Flanigan (N), Zach Halterman (N), Ty Logston (N), and Steven “Tanner” Nutter (N)
State Senate (2) – Jeb Brady (F), Braden Comer (F), and Marquise Gulledge (N)

City Results

Mayor – Nicholas Tarley (F) and Steven “Tanner” Nutter (N)
City Council (3) – Austin Christian (F), Brett Knighton (F), and Joel Larsen (F), Dominick McDonald (N), and Lucas Sirbaugh (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Nathaniel Paine
Circuit Judge – Zachary Strong
Magistrate – Isaiah Coleman

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Lewis Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – Curtis Davis (F) and Gage Peters (N)
County Clerk
Prosecuting Attorney – Greg “Guy” Kerere
Circuit Clerk – Sy Darqueene (F)
Assessor – Evan Haley (F) and Jaret Mullooly (N)
County Commission (3) – Same Dove (F) and Aaron Carr (N)
House of Delegates – Camden Cutlip (F) and James Hunley (N)
State Senate (2) – Bryce Alexander Atkins (F), Sebastien Morel (F), and Stephen Martin (N)

City Results

Mayor – Sam Dove (F)
City Council (3) – Sy Darquenne (F), Austin Cain (N), Michael “Alex” Buchanan (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Andrew Panzarella, William “Brady” Teets, Elijah Steele
Circuit Judge – Thomas “Trey” Cook III
Magistrate – Hugo Perez

Election Results Logo

2016 ALMBS Kanawha Primary Election Results

County Results

Sheriff – James Smith “JC” (F)
County Clerk – Braxton Gatens (N)
Prosecuting Attorney – Joey Thomas (F) and Logan Auril (N)
Circuit Clerk
Assessor
County Commission (3) – Luke “America” Knollinger (F)
House of Delegates – Ricky Ball
State Senate (2) – Logan Hylton (F), Matthew Alastanus (F), and Devon Ricottilli (N)

City Results

Mayor – Matthew May (F) and Lpgan Auril (N)
City Council (3) – James Smith “JC” (F), Alexander Liddell (F), Austin Young (F), and Devon Ricottilli (N)

Non-Partisan Results

Board of Education (3) – Benjamin Tajwall, David Hartzell, and Sam Estel
Circuit Judge – Shawn Dixon
Magistrate – Gino M. Messenger